Neighborhood · Eustis, FL

Start with lake-country days, then widen the map

From Eleven Oaks, Eustis puts you close to the calm of Lake County and the character of Central Florida’s Golden Triangle. Spend time along the Lake Eustis waterfront at Ferran Park, browse downtown Eustis near Bay Street, or make an easy outing to Mount Dora for brick-street shopping, galleries, and destination dining. Tavares adds its own waterfront energy, with Wooton Park, seaplane views, and restaurants by the water.

Carver Park
Carver Park · 1.2 mi

Around the area

Everyday errands and weekend plans, minutes away.

Browse what is around Eleven Oaks: groceries and pharmacies, dinners out, parks and trails, and the places you will use every week. Distances and drive times are from the community.

Carver Park1.2 mi
Park

Carver Park

City of Eustis neighborhood park on Cardinal Street.

4 min drive · 26 min walk
Hidden Waters Preserve1.7 mi
Hiking area

Hidden Waters Preserve

Hiking area with a spring, creeks, and hills, including a challenging trail.

5 min drive
Palmetto Point Park2.0 mi
Park

Palmetto Point Park

Relaxed green space featuring a disc golf course, paved trails and exercise stations.

4 min drive
Ferran Park2.3 mi
Park

Ferran Park

Lakeside park offering a bandshell, picnic tables, a playground, and a splash pad.

7 min drive
Trout Lake Nature Center3.3 mi
Nature preserve

Trout Lake Nature Center

Wooded nature preserve featuring trails and a museum, plus exhibits and boardwalks.

7 min drive
Pine Meadows Recreation Area3.6 mi
Park

Pine Meadows Recreation Area

Lake County recreation area on Pine Meadows Golf Course Road in Eustis.

9 min drive

Schools in the area

From preschool to college, a short drive from the driveway.

The schools closest to Eleven Oaks, elementary through high school first, nearest first within each level. Distances and drive times are from the community; attendance zones vary by address, so confirm with the district before you lease.

Eustis Elementary School
Elementary

Eustis Elementary School

Public elementary school, Lake County Schools.

1.8 mi
4 min drive
Middle school

Eustis Middle School

Public middle school, Lake County Schools.

1.0 mi
3 min drive · 22 min walk
Eustis High School
High school

Eustis High School

Public high school, Lake County Schools.

1.7 mi
5 min drive
Dots Tots Preschool LLC
Preschool & child care

Dots Tots Preschool LLC

Licensed preschool on S Bay Street in Eustis.

2.6 mi
6 min drive
Bay Street Schoolhouse
Preschool & child care

Bay Street Schoolhouse

Child care and early-learning center on S Bay Street in Eustis.

3.6 mi
9 min drive
Lake Technical College
College & university

Lake Technical College

Public technical college in Eustis offering career and adult education programs.

3.7 mi
10 min drive
Lake County Schools
School

Lake County Schools

Lake County public school district office in Tavares.

6.4 mi
14 min drive

Want to see how close it all is?

Book a self-guided tour and drive the neighborhood on your way in.

Quinn Residences nearby

More Quinn communities nearby.

Looking at a wider area? These are the Quinn Residences communities closest to Eleven Oaks, nearest first.

Next step

Find the home that fits.

Two- and three-bedroom townhome-style and single-family homes with granite kitchens, smart-home tech and lawn care included, from $1,899 a month. Three homes are ready for move-in now.